Stand 07.05.2024
PHILIP GUSTON
Lot 43
Steppes, 1978
172,7 x 223,5 cm (68,0 x 88,0 in)
Lot 43
Steppes, 1978
Schätzpreis:
US$ 6.000.000 - 8.000.000
€ 5.600.000 - 7.400.000
Auktion: -5 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23172
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed 'Philip Guston' (lower left); signed again, titled and dated 'PHILIP GUSTON "STEPPES" 1978' (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von PHILIP GUSTON
2 Tage | Bonhams
Philip Guston
137
Studio Corner
, 1980
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 5.100 - 7.000
16 Tage | Swann Galleries
PHILIP GUSTON
196
Inscapes: Words and Images
, 1977
Color screenprint on Lenox 100% rag paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
PHILIP GUSTON
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt